Bus 113B |
White Oak, Meadowville, Teter Creek, Nestorville, Kasson Rd, KEMS, PBHS |
Revised 10-16-23 |
AM run | PM run | ||
5:45 | Leave Home | 3:20 | KEMS |
Turn L on Rt 38 | L. on Kasson Hill Rd | ||
Turn R on Rt 92 | R. on Rt 38 | ||
Turn L on Meadowville Kirt Rd. | 3:36 | Creek Rd | |
Turn R on S Teter Creek Rd | 3:37 | Alexander | |
6:20 | Campground (turn around) | L. on Rt 92 | |
Turn R towards Pleasure Valley | 3:41 | Dorsey | |
6:25 | End of guardrail (@ Pleasure Valley) | 3:43 | Baker |
Richards | 3:45 | Old Meadowvill Store | |
Turn around @ the wide spot on L | Transfer with Bus 40-23 | ||
TurnR @ T towards Teter Lake Rd | Turn around, R. on Rt 92, | ||
6:32 | Curtis/Sullican/Golden | 3:52 | McCord |
6:33 | Poling Rd @ bridge | R. on White Oak rd | |
6:36 | Mt Zion Rd ( stop) | R. @ intersection | |
6:39 | Old Meadowville Store | 3:55 | Philipps |
R. on Rt 92 | 3:57 | Philipps | |
6:45 | White Oak Rd, Tranfer with bus 40-23 | 3:58 | Helmick/Elliot |
6:45 | Cair | Turn around, R. on Rt 92, | |
6:47 | Dorsey | 3:56 | Cair |
R. on Rt 38, between Stations in Nestorville | 4:00 | Robinson | |
6:48 | Jones (mornings only) | Turn L on Rt 38 | |
6:52 | Creek Rd | 4:05 | Price - Glade Pulloff |
L. on Kasson Hill Rd | 4:30 | Park @ KEMS | |
7:05 | KEMS | ||
7:07 | Park Bus @ Home/KEMS |
Monday Tuesday Wednesday - (PBHS only) | |
7:10 | leave Kasson School |
7:15 | Frey - Pitzer's Service Station |
7:18 | Ervin |
7:19 | Shine (Rt 38, Tacy Straight) |
7:33 | PBHS |
8:00 | Park Bus @ KEMS |