Steve Kaufman |
Bus #38-23, Rt 19 |
Tacy, Baughman Rd, Sunshine Ridge, Stalnaker Rd |
Rt 38 East From Tacy, Rt 92 to Kasson from Rt 38 |
PB, Kasson |
Revised 1/31/24 |
AM RUN | PM Run | ||
PBHS Run | |||
6:30 | Leave Home/Midway | 3:00 | Load @ PB |
L on RT 92 | 3:09 | Silver Fox | |
L on Stalnaker Rd | 3:12 | Dan Town Bridge | |
6:50 | Woods | R on Tacy RD | |
6:51 | Morrison/Hoffman | 3:13 | Campbell |
R on Sunrise Ridge Rd | 3:14 | Baughman RD (in front of mailboxes) | |
6:53 | Short /Robba | R on Rt 38 | |
6:55 | Shaffer | 3:17 | Marsh/Shine |
6:55 | Tacy Community Bldg | 3:18 | Ervin |
L on Tacy Rd, back into wide spot | 3:20 | Frey - Pitzer's Service Station | |
7:00 | Transfer from Bus 120B | ELEM/MIDDLE RUN | |
L on Tacy Rd, L on Tacy-Sunrise Ridge Rd | 3:25 | Kasson School | |
R on Rt 38 | 3:28 | Wilfong | |
7:04 | Shine (Fillmore Dr) | 3:29 | Freeman |
7:07 | Frey - Pitzer's Service Station | 3:30 | Frey - Pitzer's Service Station |
7:09 | Freeman | 3:34 | Glade Pulloff |
7:10 | Wilfong | 3:37 | Marsh/Shine (Fillmore Rd) |
7:15 | Kasson School | Turn L on Baughman Rd | |
3:42 | Baughman Rd (stop) | ||
Turn @ Tacy Community Bldg lot | |||
Turn L on Tacy-Sunshine Ridge Rd | |||
straight across RT 38 to Laural Creek Rd | |||
3:48 | Transfer Tacy Church to Bus 120B | ||
Turn around @ Tacy Church | |||
straight across RT 38 to Tacy-Sunrise Ridge rd | |||
3:49 | Shaffer | ||
3:49 | Short/Robba | ||
3:50 | Rosier | ||
L on Rock Ford Run/Stalnaker Rd | |||
3:58 | Morrison/Hoffman | ||
4:00 | Woods | ||
4:10 | Park Bus @ Midway/Bus Garage |