Bus 124B |
Rt 76, Barbour Corners, PES, PMS |
Revised 10-16-23 |
AM run | PM run | ||
6:20 | Leave Home | 3:13 | Leave Home |
R on Cherry Hill Rd | R. on Cherry Hill Rd to PES | ||
L at Stop sign, go behind ABU | 3:15 | PES | |
L. on Rt 76 | 3:20 | PMS Transfer from 118B | |
6:40 | Parsons | R. on Cherry Hill Rd | |
6:41 | Wakefield | 3:22 | Krizner/Arendt (Cherry Hill Rd) |
turn around@ Barbour Corner | 3:22 | Stop @ Park St | |
6:42 | Whitehair/Crisp/Stutler | 3:23 | Smith |
R on 76 | 3:23 | Mayle | |
6:46 | Starkey/Norris/McCune | Go behind ABU | |
@Galloway Post Office | 3:24 | John's St. (behind ABU football field) | |
6:47 | Wide spot on R past Post Office | L. on Rt 119 | |
6:49 | Whitehair/Bloowers | 3:25 | Armstrong (Butch's/Mattchews Bar) |
6:49 | Barkley/McCord | 3:26 | McCord |
6:50 | Squires ( Camprun Rd) | L. on Rt 76 | |
6:50 | Metheney | 3:31 | Wide spot on R |
6:54 | Wide spot on L | 3:33 | Metheney |
R. on Rt 119 | 3:35 | Barkley/McCord | |
6:57 | McCord | 3:36 | Foster |
6:58 | Armstrong (Butch's/Mattchews Bar) | 3:37 | Whitehair/Blower |
Turn R behind ABU | 3:39 | Wide spot before Post Office | |
7:06 | Smtih | 3:40 | Starkey/Norris/McCune |
7:08 | Krizner/Arendt (Cherry Hill Rd) | Galloway Post Office | |
7:10 | PMS | 3:42 | Parsons |
Transfer to 118B @ PMS | 3:44 | Wakefield | |
7:13 | PES | 3:45 | Whitehair/Crisp/Stutler |
7:26 | Park @ Home | @ Barbour Corner turn around | |
R. on Rt 76 | |||
Last Stop on way Back | |||
3:49 | Squires ( Camp Run Rd) | ||
4:02 | Park @ Home |