Bus 116B |
Claude Rd, Pea Dittle, Rt 92, Kasson and PBHS |
Revised 10-16-23 |
Am Run | PM run | ||
6:05 | Leave KEMS | 3:10 | KEMS |
L. on Claude Rd | 3:25 | Leave KEMS (transfer 101B) | |
Go 3.5 miles, turn around spot on L | R. on Rt 92 | ||
6:20 | Cross @ Rush Valley Dr (The Bears Den) | 3:27 | Watson |
6:27 | R. on Mt Morris Rd (Pea Dittle) | 3:30 | Bolyard ( Locust Grove Rd.) |
Turn around on L, right before Cliff Rd/Dr | Go to the white fence, turn around | ||
Pond right in front of turn around | back into driveway | ||
6:41 | Scott | 3:31 | Brown (Forman Hill Rd) |
6:43 | Bolton | 3:32 | Pyles |
R. on Claude Rd, L on Rt 92 | R. on Claude Rd | ||
6:53 | Watson | 3:37 | Crouse (Tuesdays & Thursdays) |
6:54 | Bolyard/Price ( Locust Grove Rd.) | 3:43 | Cross @ Turn around @ Rush Valley Dr (Bears Den) |
Go to the white fence, turn around | R. on Morris Rd ( Pea Dittle) | ||
L. on Rt 92, L on Kasson Rd | 3:56 | Bolton | |
6:57 | Brown (Forman Hill Rd) | 3:58 | Scott |
6:58 | Pyles | 4:00 | Turn around on L, right before Cliff Rd |
7:03 | KEMS | Pond right in front of turn around | |
7:12 | Park Bus @ KEMS | R on Claude Rd, R on Rt 92, L on Kasson Rd | |
4:20 | Park Bus @ KEMS |
Friday mornings only - High School Run | |
7:10 | Leave Kasson School |
7:15 | Frey - Pitzer's Service Station |
7:18 | Ervin |
7:19 | Shine (Rt 38, Tacy Straight Fillmore Dr) |
7:33 | PBHS |
8:00 | Park Bus @ KEMS |